dimanche 25 décembre 2011


So yeah, wish you all great time with loved one ^^

This week has been a no photoshop week :p back to traditionnal media ^^!
So I made some drawing about body, anatomy and muscle study :D

Hope you like them !

Nah, seriously, I've done a top secret project on photoshop, will update this this week :p

dimanche 18 décembre 2011

Christmas EXTRA SOON :D

Hey people, how are you doing?
For my part, I've been doing great! Except from the fact that my computer Died once angain! Believe me, never buy a Asus g73 if you plan to run crazy games and crazy software on it XD

Anyway, it's been a week of traditional activity!
I've done some nudes and a bit of sketches!

Also, I worked on Hivecore's future website template

Web template:


Digital art idea of OWL:

Here you go, have a niice week, i'll probably work a bit more on traditional and I will try to finish a digital painting :p

dimanche 11 décembre 2011

Some changes :D

Hey everybody ^^!
It's me :p the session ends tomorrow WOOT :D!!!

Be sure that I will update for sure during the vacation time ^^!
There's many project going on right now :D
There is one especially that I can't wait to deliver :) I made it for someone very special for me and I hope she won't watch too much my delay :s

Also, I would like to tell you that I will now update on each monday!

Instead of updation random stuff at random times, there will be a day dedicated to this where I'll post all my process and stuff :D!

SO let's go for this week practices and random stuff I did :P

Some random tryouts for a style I made when I had nothing to do in class, I know, colors sucks, I'd kill my laptop for it's shitty screen O.o
Another random thing concept I did for fun :p
Tiny legs XD

A drawing I hope to finish for christmas :p will work on that once I finish my special project which is 80% finish :D!
Also, just before leaving, here is some web template I did for a school project! 



I had to follow a predefined template but I could choose the subject and so I made it about Jace Wallace my favorite artist ^^!

Have a nice week people!

lundi 5 décembre 2011

The NO vember!

Hey folks! Haaa i'm finally back O.o after a fuckin while here!
I got just soooo much work, I still got a lot to do O.o Gonna update this later on, will just post most of my NO vember works here :p will wort that tommorow :D!

Also did a lot of After effects tryout, woll post that on youtube tommorow!
Annnnd some website desing!

mercredi 26 octobre 2011

Back on the track!

Fishy desing

A concept for a card we had to create in illustration using vector, it looks good to me, I think this is gonna be the final image :D

So yup, finally got to install good drivers on my cintiq, and as soon as my work charge goes a bit down, I will be updating like usual :D

Made this piece, just before getting ready for tonight's halloween party, this is a special piece that will be featured later.

here's just a glympse :p


jeudi 13 octobre 2011


Yep, gotta finish my class asignments!

Here is some background for my animation :p

Hope you like them :D

My animation is about the fact that you have more chances to die when going to get your loto ticket than actually winning the loto XD

vendredi 7 octobre 2011

Free, time to work :D

Been updating this one a little and started something else :p but it didn't went that far XD!

head too big looking at it right now :p


I fuckin god damn needed some sleep, so updates will be for tomorow, if I wake up XD
Ha and seriously, go check this out, amazing vocals and trance song :D

NExt drawing will be something like :
I can make you smile, but only if you want me, to o

I worked on a sketch, but didn't went so far :s it's not my day XD

OK, those last two sucks XD

But I tryed this 2 night and just realized that it's terra nova time, so see ya folks :P

Worked on her face this morning 

jeudi 6 octobre 2011

It's time for some serious update!

SERIOUSLY, what have I been doing during the whole week, no post for awhile, what's going on O.o!!!

Let me tell you, it has been a fuckin crazy week! 

I was late on homework, so I had to catch up (photography, when there is no sun outside is bad, when you have to give the homework in 2 days O.o! But I made it!)
I had some Exam I had to study if I wanna get to university one day XD

I haven't been doing a lot of drawing except nude on week's begining, will work on getting some out during my Free week at school and that's about it :D

HA! the BF3 beta was awesome, I had to stop!

OH! I did some After effects tryout for the studio i'm starting! Will show some screen, since I have a little bit of touble with the rendering, sound doesn't play, and it kills my cpu ram XD

SO yeah, time to show what i've been doing XD!

Some nudes done on monday

Some screen of my studio's logo

This is the "O" of HIVECORE studio

I dunno if you can watch the low res upload, I told ya, I had some problem with lenght of my composition and the export render!


I'm rendering it again right now, hopint it will work this time!

And, grand final, a part of my homework! 
I really enjoy retouching up pictures :D

Some more drawing this week-end :D

Ouf! this week is finally about to end :D